Muhuaying, China Page

Other names: 木花营

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7262 Longitude 105.0040 Altitude (feet) 5938
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 14E Altitude (meters) 1809
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21907

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muhuaying Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhuaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhuaying Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiniutang (0.9 nm)
Hengtang (1.6 nm)
Faqizhai (1.7 nm)
Baobaozhai (2.3 nm)
Tudi Yakou (2.4 nm)
Laomachang (2.2 nm)
Hengzhuzhai (2.5 nm)
Yutangbian (2.6 nm)
Hexing (3.0 nm)
Mao'erzhong (1.5 nm)
Dashuijing (1.5 nm)
Qinlin (1.8 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Yanjiao (2.7 nm)
Aqijia (1.6 nm)
Datutou (1.7 nm)
Shuangying (1.9 nm)
Huangjia Yakou (2.2 nm)
Hekouzhai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 40 nm N 37 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 54 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 75 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 92 nm S 223
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 98 nm S 181 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.8 nm S Shuicheng County
10.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.2 nm SW Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
12.1 nm SW Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:02 2016