Hengtang, China Page

Other names: 横塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7408 Longitude 104.9790 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 44E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21905

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hengtang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengtang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudi Yakou (1.0 nm)
Caijiapo (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Laomachang (0.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Hengzhuzhai (1.8 nm)
Dafazhong (2.5 nm)
Damiaozhai (2.5 nm)
Hexing (2.7 nm)
Muhuaying (1.6 nm)
Yutangbian (2.7 nm)
Xiniutang (0.9 nm)
Faqizhai (1.4 nm)
Baobaozhai (2.4 nm)
Shuangying (2.5 nm)
Aqijia (2.5 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.4 nm)
Huangjia Yakou (3.0 nm)
Datutou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 41 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 56 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 92 nm S 222
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 99 nm S 180 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
10.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.5 nm S Shuicheng County
11.2 nm SW Zhongshan District, Liupanshui
11.8 nm SW Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:30 2016