Longdong, China Page

Other names: 龙洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6621 Longitude 107.4470 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20058

Weather Charts


Longdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiashikan (1.9 nm)
Wanzhai (1.9 nm)
Yanggou (2.7 nm)
Dayangma (3.0 nm)
Yejiazhai (1.5 nm)
Yantouzhai (1.5 nm)
Wanjing (2.5 nm)
Huanglichong (3.3 nm)
Qishupo (1.1 nm)
Guzipu (1.6 nm)
Mangshedong (1.9 nm)
Shuanggu (2.1 nm)
Machangchong (2.7 nm)
Jiajiuzhai (1.2 nm)
Luojiapo (1.6 nm)
Changtang (1.8 nm)
Xiaochong (2.4 nm)
Youyang (3.2 nm)
Yuliangjiang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 34 nm E 57 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 35 nm W 258 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 60 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Fuquan, Guizhou
3.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
5.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.0 nm SE Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:47 2016