Huanglichong, China Page

Other names: 黄里冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7163 Longitude 107.4400 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 59N Long (DMS) 107° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20711

Weather Charts


Huanglichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanglichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Jingtaizhai (2.7 nm)
Laoshanzhai (2.8 nm)
Kuangshan (2.3 nm)
Chaping (3.0 nm)
Xiazhaidong (3.3 nm)
Laoluotian (3.7 nm)
Xiaobu (3.7 nm)
Wanjing (1.3 nm)
Yangyisi (1.6 nm)
Xijiayuan (2.1 nm)
Longjingwan (3.0 nm)
Yantouzhai (2.0 nm)
Yejiazhai (2.1 nm)
Xiashikan (2.6 nm)
Longdong (3.3 nm)
Qishupo (3.4 nm)
Wanzhai (3.4 nm)
Mangshedong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 33 nm E 62 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 35 nm W 252 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 57 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 88 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Fuquan, Guizhou
3.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
7.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.8 nm SE Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:41 2016