Laowuchang, China Page

Other names: 老屋场

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8810 Longitude 109.0930 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 35E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22694

Weather Charts


Laowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiashao (1.5 nm)
Dayuanzi (2.0 nm)
Aihong (2.2 nm)
Aigeng (2.4 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (2.6 nm)
Guanchayuan (0.9 nm)
Tianjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Paomulin (2.1 nm)
Sichayuan (2.5 nm)
Gelaoxi (2.7 nm)
Tongmuping (2.9 nm)
Muzhai (1.2 nm)
Yaoshangou (2.6 nm)
Baiguoping (2.9 nm)
Xinlongzhai (3.0 nm)
Shuiyuantou (1.5 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.7 nm)
Zaomuxi (2.9 nm)
Xiaotun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 11 nm E 89 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm W 227 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 93 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 102 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Tongren
11.0 nm SE Bijiang District
16.9 nm N 109th meridian east
17.2 nm SW Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:23 2016