Gelaoxi, China Page

Other names: 格老溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9240 Longitude 109.1080 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19140

Weather Charts


Gelaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gelaoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmuping (1.2 nm)
Paomulin (1.8 nm)
Damaolu (2.2 nm)
Ruoping (3.1 nm)
Liangfeng'ao (3.0 nm)
Paolushan (3.3 nm)
Yunpan (1.0 nm)
Sanbaoying (1.9 nm)
Bajiaoxi (2.1 nm)
Xinchang (3.5 nm)
Sichayuan (1.2 nm)
Zhushanpo (1.7 nm)
Taipingpo (2.4 nm)
Baiguoping (2.5 nm)
Daheyuan (3.1 nm)
Tianjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Guanchayuan (2.2 nm)
Muzhai (2.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 10 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 42 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm W 226 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 99 nm N 44 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Tongren
13.1 nm S Bijiang District
14.7 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.5 nm SW Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:29 2016