Guyi, China Page

Other names: 姑移

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6508 Longitude 108.1390 Altitude (feet) 2923
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 890
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4475

Weather Charts


Guyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiagucheng (0.6 nm)
Shanggucheng (1.1 nm)
Banjia (1.4 nm)
Changzhai (2.7 nm)
Shuixi (0.4 nm)
Shuibang (1.8 nm)
Shuipao (1.8 nm)
Gangbing (2.3 nm)
Guxi (3.2 nm)
Shangyanzhai (3.1 nm)
Lasu (3.2 nm)
Xiayanzhai (3.5 nm)
Guntong Xiaozhai (3.7 nm)
Xiagufu (0.9 nm)
Xilu (1.1 nm)
Guyou (1.6 nm)
Meigao (2.4 nm)
Dehou (3.1 nm)
Guqi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 56 nm S 205 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 67 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm N 354 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 89 nm W 306 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 110 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.0 nm S 108th meridian east
38.0 nm N Danzhai County
40.7 nm SW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:51 2016