Ecun, China Page

Other names: 峨村

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2168 Longitude 106.6630 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4672

Weather Charts


Ecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongli (1.6 nm)
Longjing (2.1 nm)
Guangu (2.8 nm)
Xinchang (3.0 nm)
Dahan (2.9 nm)
Dangxiang (3.3 nm)
Gong'e (1.8 nm)
Zhongluotuo (1.9 nm)
Shangluotuo (2.7 nm)
Xiangting (3.3 nm)
Yuli (3.8 nm)
Luoweng (1.8 nm)
Baiguo (2.0 nm)
Bani (2.8 nm)
Barang (3.1 nm)
Jieli (3.3 nm)
Elao (0.8 nm)
Xiaya (2.7 nm)
Zhongya (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 61 nm E 113 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 75 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 79 nm N 5 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Luodian County
23.6 nm NE 107th meridian east
25.6 nm S Leye County
23.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:04 2016