Xiaya, China Page

Other names: 下芽

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1723 Longitude 106.6660 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4528

Weather Charts


Xiaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baimu (1.9 nm)
Luoyang (2.7 nm)
Guangu (3.4 nm)
Elao (1.9 nm)
Rongli (2.4 nm)
Ecun (2.7 nm)
Luoweng (2.8 nm)
Baiguo (3.6 nm)
Longjing (3.6 nm)
Zhongya (0.6 nm)
Bani (2.0 nm)
Baitang (2.2 nm)
Bailou (2.3 nm)
Jiaosuan (3.2 nm)
Jieli (3.4 nm)
Shangya (2.7 nm)
Baiding (3.1 nm)
Jiaotang (3.3 nm)
Bawang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 60 nm E 111 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 82 nm N 5 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 88 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Luodian County
23.0 nm S Leye County
22.5 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
22.5 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:18 2016