Dicha, China Page

Other names: 地茶

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4312 Longitude 108.9950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 59' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Dicha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dicha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ximen (1.3 nm)
Shangbali (1.8 nm)
Pingxin (2.4 nm)
Xiabali (2.4 nm)
Cenguo (2.7 nm)
Gaobiao (1.0 nm)
Gaobiao (1.0 nm)
Guogou (1.8 nm)
Liudong (2.1 nm)
Xiyangdian (2.8 nm)
Guiguo (2.9 nm)
Zaimo (3.2 nm)
Pingqiao (0.9 nm)
Guoji (2.0 nm)
Bapiao (2.1 nm)
Pengchi (2.4 nm)
Dachong (1.3 nm)
Gaopo (1.6 nm)
Zhangxi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 10 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 62 nm W 301 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 71 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 88 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 92 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
18.5 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou
21.8 nm NW Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:36 2016