Bapiao, China Page

Other names: 八瓢

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4396 Longitude 109.0320 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Bapiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingqiao (1.2 nm)
Gaobiao (1.4 nm)
Guogou (1.9 nm)
Dicha (2.1 nm)
Gaobiao (2.6 nm)
Gaopo (3.2 nm)
Pengchi (0.4 nm)
Xiyangdian (1.6 nm)
Guiyuanxi (2.9 nm)
Bianmao (3.0 nm)
Zhemeng (3.3 nm)
Zhaiwu (3.6 nm)
Dichou (1.8 nm)
Gudun (2.5 nm)
Guoji (1.3 nm)
Dachong (2.1 nm)
Longlisi (2.3 nm)
Qinxi (3.0 nm)
Zhaibeng (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 9 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 64 nm W 300 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm N 30 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 91 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.0 nm NE Jinping County, Guizhou
23.1 nm NW Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:36 2016