Dewo, China Page

Other names: 得窝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3669 Longitude 104.7420 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Dewo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiazhai (1.1 nm)
Malong (1.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.4 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.1 nm)
Pingzitou (2.5 nm)
Anike (2.8 nm)
Hazuoluo (3.0 nm)
Yakou (1.0 nm)
Majiagou (1.2 nm)
Luoshantian (1.9 nm)
Sudu (2.1 nm)
Jichangping (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (1.9 nm)
Baiyanjiao (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Sihetou (3.0 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Niaozhe (3.4 nm)
Anjiazhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm N 35 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 67 nm W 226
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm S 171 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm N 317 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SE List of coal power stations
2.9 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
3.8 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
3.8 nm W List of largest bridges in China
8.7 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.5 nm N Liupanshui
14.6 nm NE Zhongshan District, Liupanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:52 2016