Baiyanjiao, China Page

Other names: 白岩脚

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.3294 Longitude 104.7340 Altitude (feet) 4501
Lat (DMS) 26° 19' 46N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 1371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22052

Weather Charts


Baiyanjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyanjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niaozhe (1.4 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.8 nm)
Wanwantou (3.2 nm)
Malong (1.4 nm)
Yakou (2.1 nm)
Dewo (2.3 nm)
Xiejiazhai (2.4 nm)
Majiagou (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (1.8 nm)
Yanjiaozhai (2.0 nm)
Sihetou (2.1 nm)
Luoshantian (2.3 nm)
Jichangping (2.6 nm)
Sudu (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (0.8 nm)
Anjiazhai (1.3 nm)
Wanzi (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyanjiao (2.7 nm)
Machangjiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 65 nm W 228
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm N 34 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 75 nm S 170 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E List of coal power stations
1.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
4.7 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
4.7 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
7.9 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:31 2016