Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 大园

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2708 Longitude 107.5940 Altitude (feet) 2936
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 15N Long (DMS) 107° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5513

Weather Charts


Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmanzhai (0.9 nm)
Sujiaping (1.1 nm)
Qingganglin (1.9 nm)
Tangbian (2.1 nm)
Lan'aotian (2.5 nm)
Rongsa (2.6 nm)
Dongdai (1.8 nm)
Malin (2.2 nm)
Wengluo (3.1 nm)
Pona (1.0 nm)
Lini (1.3 nm)
Manjiang (1.9 nm)
Nongding (2.4 nm)
Dongtangping (2.6 nm)
Gujiawan (0.5 nm)
Pipa (1.2 nm)
Xiaoboluan (2.2 nm)
Nonggen (2.2 nm)
Mengguo (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 28 nm S 168 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 87 nm N 330 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 104 nm N 11 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 105 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm SE Nantan meteorite
17.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
20.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.7 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:22 2016