Dongtangping, China Page

Other names: 洞塘坪

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.2942 Longitude 107.6340 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 17' 39N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5512

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongtangping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongtangping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongdai (1.4 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Wengluo (2.8 nm)
Gujiawan (3.0 nm)
Guoyao (1.5 nm)
Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Yaowang (2.5 nm)
Lagela (2.5 nm)
Gengle (0.9 nm)
Gengzao (2.3 nm)
Lagui (2.3 nm)
Pingzhai (2.4 nm)
Manjiang (0.7 nm)
Lini (1.7 nm)
Nongding (2.0 nm)
Pona (2.3 nm)
Ganma (2.4 nm)
Pipa (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 29 nm S 173 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 87 nm N 329 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 102 nm N 10 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 102 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Nantan meteorite
19.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
19.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.9 nm E 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:47 2016