Baichao, China Page

Other names: 摆朝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8111 Longitude 107.1950 Altitude (feet) 3415
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 40N Long (DMS) 107° 11' 42E Altitude (meters) 1040
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Baichao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baichao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baichao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengha (0.8 nm)
Changchong (0.8 nm)
Jiaba Xiazhai (1.8 nm)
Yindong (2.1 nm)
Lantang (2.2 nm)
Lamiguan (1.5 nm)
Xiakaluo (1.8 nm)
Laoganzhai (2.1 nm)
Jiala (3.2 nm)
Tanjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Longjing (1.2 nm)
Jiaruo (1.6 nm)
Jiha (1.8 nm)
Xiaoshanlin (2.1 nm)
Luokuang (2.1 nm)
Lamo (2.5 nm)
Rongtang (2.2 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Xiaba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 48 nm N 334 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 66 nm S 155 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm N 31 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Pingtang County
20.6 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
23.2 nm SW 107th meridian east
35.1 nm SW Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:29 2016