Alai, China Page

Other names: 阿赖

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.1969 Longitude 105.5390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Alai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanshuijing (0.7 nm)
Dabazi (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Bokong (2.3 nm)
Pengqiaoma (2.7 nm)
Tianba (1.1 nm)
Dadang (1.7 nm)
Xiangda (1.7 nm)
Poxiao (2.8 nm)
Rongda (2.8 nm)
Pengjiadong (3.2 nm)
Changdongzi (2.0 nm)
Longding (2.2 nm)
Lishuping (3.1 nm)
Hetaoping (3.3 nm)
Shangwodu (1.2 nm)
Mayou (1.5 nm)
Tonggujing (2.1 nm)
Longjing (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 32 nm W 258 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 66 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 105 nm N 40 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 118 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 117 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Anlong County
13.6 nm NE Zhenfeng County
19.7 nm SE Ceheng County
19.5 nm W Anlong (meteorite)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:53 2016