Zhuyuanli, China Page

Other names: 竹园里

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.4811 Longitude 110.6090 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17907

Weather Charts


Zhuyuanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuyuanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lubei (1.9 nm)
Cheyuan (1.9 nm)
Wugentou (2.0 nm)
Geyuantou (2.3 nm)
Shibanling (1.6 nm)
Dalubei (2.1 nm)
Xinyuanjiang (2.6 nm)
Tuqiao (0.6 nm)
Sanyi (1.4 nm)
Gaotian (1.4 nm)
Tianxin (1.7 nm)
Dongliu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoliyuan (1.9 nm)
Yinshandong (2.2 nm)
Zhaimei (0.7 nm)
Shangyi (1.2 nm)
Mingtian (1.3 nm)
Zhulatou (2.2 nm)
Yangcuntian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 34 nm W 243 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 74 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 93 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 101 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Lingqu Canal
8.7 nm N Xing'an County
15.4 nm W Lingchuan County, Guangxi
19.5 nm SW Diecai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:08 2016