Mingtian, China Page

Other names: 茗田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.4598 Longitude 110.6150 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17583

Weather Charts


Mingtian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingtian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingtian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyi (0.4 nm)
Yangcuntian (1.8 nm)
Buli (2.3 nm)
Zhaimei (0.7 nm)
Zhuyuanli (1.3 nm)
Tuqiao (1.4 nm)
Gaotian (1.7 nm)
Sanyi (2.1 nm)
Dongliu (2.2 nm)
Zhulatou (1.0 nm)
Xiaoliyuan (1.5 nm)
Tianxin (1.8 nm)
Zhiyi (1.5 nm)
Shi'erdu (1.8 nm)
Fangtangling (1.9 nm)
Dayidong (2.0 nm)
Jiangdong (2.4 nm)
Dailou (2.5 nm)
Jinshan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 34 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 75 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 100 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Lingqu Canal
9.8 nm N Xing'an County
15.5 nm W Lingchuan County, Guangxi
19.2 nm SW Diecai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:34 2016