Youmayuan, China Page

Other names: 油麻园

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.7373 Longitude 110.6500 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Youmayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youmayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoziping (1.7 nm)
Sujia (2.0 nm)
Sujiawan (2.2 nm)
Wenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Danling (3.1 nm)
Xiaodong (1.2 nm)
Shuiniuxing (1.8 nm)
Shuiwei (1.9 nm)
Liugongtian (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Guliu (3.4 nm)
Changshangong (2.2 nm)
Mojia (2.5 nm)
Shimen (3.0 nm)
Tiaopingling (1.7 nm)
Yumishan (2.5 nm)
Jiangjia (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiangling (2.8 nm)
Xiajiangling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 45 nm W 226 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 63 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 114 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Xing'an County
8.6 nm S Lingqu Canal
18.4 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains
21.8 nm N Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:54 2016