Tiaopingling, China Page

Other names: 跳坪岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.7101 Longitude 110.6400 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 24E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Tiaopingling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaopingling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaopingling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjie (2.3 nm)
Danling (2.6 nm)
Taoziping (1.5 nm)
Youmayuan (1.7 nm)
Sujia (2.5 nm)
Sujiawan (2.5 nm)
Xiaodong (2.8 nm)
Jiangjia (1.7 nm)
Yumishan (2.3 nm)
Hongwei (2.6 nm)
Changshangong (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiangling (1.1 nm)
Xiajiangling (1.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.0 nm)
Zhimutou (2.5 nm)
Nanyuan (2.5 nm)
Xishan (2.5 nm)
Nanhualing (2.9 nm)
Fengmutang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 43 nm W 227 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 64 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 112 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Xing'an County
7.2 nm S Lingqu Canal
20.1 nm NE Yuecheng Mountains
23.4 nm N Ziyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:01 2016