Yitun, China Page

Other names: 裔屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9952 Longitude 107.2420 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 107° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258

Weather Charts


Yitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangtun (1.2 nm)
Gantun (2.4 nm)
Hutun (2.5 nm)
Shangtun (2.7 nm)
Mucun (3.0 nm)
Langming (1.0 nm)
Penshan (2.6 nm)
Zhongtun (2.9 nm)
Jitun (3.2 nm)
Baidang (1.3 nm)
Lintun (1.9 nm)
Sanhe (2.7 nm)
Qishan (2.7 nm)
Shangpo (2.8 nm)
Badu (3.0 nm)
Xinming (1.1 nm)
Luotun (1.3 nm)
Pei'ou (3.1 nm)
Gushan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 52 nm S 187
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 56 nm E 114 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 110 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Daxin County
24.8 nm NE List of alumina refineries
27.1 nm S Loran-C
29.9 nm W Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:56 2016