Gantun, China Page

Other names: 干屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9781 Longitude 107.2020 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 41N Long (DMS) 107° 12' 7E Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13103

Weather Charts


Gantun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinei (1.1 nm)
Tounong (1.5 nm)
Zhengtun (1.9 nm)
Shangban (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiao (2.2 nm)
Lengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Hutun (2.0 nm)
Langming (2.3 nm)
Shangtun (2.6 nm)
Mucun (2.8 nm)
Wangtun (1.2 nm)
Xinming (2.0 nm)
Yitun (2.4 nm)
Luotun (2.8 nm)
Gushan (1.5 nm)
Nongren (2.1 nm)
Pei'ou (2.3 nm)
Buyuan (2.8 nm)
Shifang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 46 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 51 nm S 184
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 58 nm E 112 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVKP Small KEP Kep 108 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Daxin County
26.1 nm S Loran-C
26.9 nm NE List of alumina refineries
27.5 nm W Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:38 2016