Weixincun, China Page

Other names: 维新村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7736 Longitude 110.7010 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Weixincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weixincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglu (1.8 nm)
Liyuzhou (2.5 nm)
Xiezhongcun (2.6 nm)
Xinchang (2.7 nm)
Xiaziling (2.8 nm)
Yihe (1.6 nm)
Jinguizhai (1.8 nm)
Baohe (1.9 nm)
Lijia (2.3 nm)
Datanghe (2.3 nm)
Gouwan (1.9 nm)
Shuinancun (2.5 nm)
Zengjia (0.6 nm)
Qixingdui (0.8 nm)
Weizi (1.1 nm)
Huangtangbu (1.0 nm)
Baishaping (2.0 nm)
Nanyuandong (2.5 nm)
Niaobeiling (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 44 nm W 306 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm S 159 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 79 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm S 203
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 106 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
9.0 nm S Pingle County
9.2 nm S Li River (Guangxi)
10.6 nm W Yulong River
11.9 nm W Jianshan Temple
13.0 nm W Moon Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:44 2016