Liyuzhou, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼洲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7571 Longitude 110.6580 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 24° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 29E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24734

Weather Charts


Liyuzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yutang (0.8 nm)
Qingniao (1.3 nm)
Gaobu (2.2 nm)
Longtoushan (2.2 nm)
Longhuizhai (2.5 nm)
Daoshan (2.8 nm)
Xinchang (1.5 nm)
Shanglu (2.1 nm)
Baohe (2.6 nm)
Datanghe (2.7 nm)
Weizi (2.2 nm)
Qixingdui (2.2 nm)
Zengjia (2.4 nm)
Weixincun (2.5 nm)
Xiaziling (0.4 nm)
Xiezhongcun (0.6 nm)
Guanyinshan (2.3 nm)
Niaobeiling (2.6 nm)
Shangmuyan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 43 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 76 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm S 157 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm S 202
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 107 nm N 28 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Pingle County
7.7 nm S Li River (Guangxi)
8.3 nm W Yulong River
9.4 nm W Jianshan Temple
9.8 nm NE Gongcheng Yao Autonomous County
10.5 nm W Moon Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:44 2016