Weidong, China Page

Other names: 维洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0102 Longitude 108.8520 Altitude (feet) 1079
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Weidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaibu (2.4 nm)
Banyin (2.5 nm)
Yankou (2.9 nm)
Dapoling (2.9 nm)
Xiaopoling (3.3 nm)
Daling (0.8 nm)
Pailai (1.8 nm)
Sifa (2.1 nm)
Xihua (2.3 nm)
Diwu (2.8 nm)
Jiwang (2.8 nm)
Sibu (2.9 nm)
Banpo (3.2 nm)
Nagan (3.5 nm)
Youdong (1.0 nm)
Wantangjiao (1.6 nm)
Sida (2.9 nm)
Mandong (1.9 nm)
Panjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 56 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 63 nm W 259 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.4 nm N 109th meridian east
35.7 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)
34.4 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
44.5 nm N Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:12 2016