Sibu, China Page

Other names: 四堡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0555 Longitude 108.8320 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 20N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Sibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiwang (0.2 nm)
Motian (1.5 nm)
Sipu (1.9 nm)
Zhuangdong (2.3 nm)
Banpo (0.4 nm)
Banwang (0.9 nm)
Nagan (1.0 nm)
Banla (1.2 nm)
Lalang (1.8 nm)
Jindong (1.9 nm)
Shuanghekou (2.3 nm)
Yong'an (2.4 nm)
Aodong (2.7 nm)
Diwu (0.4 nm) Sifa (0.8 nm)
Xihua (0.8 nm)
Pailai (1.2 nm)
Daling (2.4 nm)
Zhaibu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 59 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 63 nm W 256 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 66 nm E 81 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 77 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm N 109th meridian east
34.4 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
38.6 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)
41.8 nm N Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:19 2016