Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4842 Longitude 108.8730 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 24° 29' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 23E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17070

Weather Charts


Tianxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachong (1.2 nm)
Tangchong (1.3 nm)
Zhouji (2.8 nm)
Wangge (2.9 nm)
Wangge (2.8 nm)
Dagan (0.5 nm)
Dacao (0.9 nm)
Yangmin (1.5 nm)
Xuntian (0.5 nm)
Xuntian (0.8 nm)
Beileng (2.6 nm)
Mofan (3.2 nm)
Da'an (0.8 nm)
Lapo (1.0 nm)
Polan (1.3 nm)
Biqicun (2.0 nm)
Pengyou (2.4 nm)
Xiao'ai (3.0 nm)
Helin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 32 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 66 nm W 287 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 77 nm E 55 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 93 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
27.5 nm SW Xincheng County
29.6 nm E Liuzhou
30.8 nm E Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:14 2016