Lapo, China Page

Other names: 拉坡

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4671 Longitude 108.8720 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 24° 28' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16829

Weather Charts


Lapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Polan (0.4 nm)
Dachong (0.9 nm)
Wangge (2.9 nm)
Tianxin (1.0 nm)
Xuntian (1.5 nm)
Xuntian (1.5 nm)
Dagan (1.6 nm)
Dacao (1.8 nm)
Tangchong (1.8 nm)
Yangmin (2.5 nm)
Da'an (0.5 nm)
Helin (2.5 nm)
Mofan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiao (2.8 nm)
Biqicun (1.1 nm)
Pengyou (1.4 nm)
Xiao'ai (2.0 nm)
Banle (2.8 nm)
Na'ai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 32 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 67 nm W 287 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 77 nm E 54 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 92 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm E Long River (Guangxi)
26.5 nm SW Xincheng County
29.4 nm E Liuzhou
30.5 nm E Liushi Subdistrict, Liuzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:07 2016