Aodong, China Page

Other names: 鳌峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.0997 Longitude 108.8390 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 25° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 50' 20E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Aodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuanghekou (1.7 nm)
Zhuangdong (2.8 nm)
Sipu (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiaojia (1.1 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.5 nm)
Chendong (1.8 nm)
Yong'an (1.0 nm)
Lawang (1.1 nm)
Panlong (1.6 nm)
Lalang (1.1 nm)
Jindong (1.2 nm)
Banla (1.5 nm)
Banwang (1.8 nm)
Nagan (1.9 nm)
Banpo (2.3 nm)
Diwu (2.7 nm)
Sibu (2.7 nm)
Jiwang (2.9 nm)
Motian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 61 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 64 nm W 254 China Express Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm E 83 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.5 nm N 109th meridian east
35.8 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
39.2 nm N Congjiang County
40.5 nm SE Long River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:12 2016