Shuitangling, China Page

Other names: 水塘岭

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.4178 Longitude 110.6350 Altitude (feet) 1233
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16629

Weather Charts


Shuitangling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitangling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinshan (0.4 nm)
Shi'erdu (1.1 nm)
Fangtangling (1.3 nm)
Dailou (1.3 nm)
Zhiyi (1.5 nm)
Jiangdong (2.3 nm)
Dayidong (2.5 nm)
Zhulatou (1.9 nm)
Mingtian (2.7 nm)
Huangnibang (1.0 nm)
Laoyashan (1.9 nm)
Dong'aoling (2.4 nm)
Gaotang (0.5 nm)
Donghe (1.8 nm)
Fushi (1.7 nm)
Shanggui (2.2 nm)
Dabanqiao (2.2 nm)
Shizishan (2.7 nm)
Dengjia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 34 nm W 249 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 76 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 99 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N Lingqu Canal
12.1 nm N Xing'an County
16.3 nm W Lingchuan County, Guangxi
20.1 nm SW Wangtang, Lingchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:26 2016