Shiwei, China Page

Other names: 石围

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.5583 Longitude 110.0220 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102479

Weather Charts


Shiwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liutang (1.1 nm)
Guiliupo (2.1 nm)
Hehe (2.5 nm)
Baishi (0.5 nm)
Wanfu (0.9 nm)
Daling (1.2 nm)
Quanchang (2.0 nm)
Liangbiao (2.1 nm)
Weifu (2.1 nm)
Shangdi (2.5 nm)
Zhenshi (0.9 nm)
Baoling (1.6 nm)
Qingling (1.9 nm)
Chuanbu (2.1 nm)
Xincang (2.4 nm)
Qinglong (1.0 nm)
Shangquan (1.4 nm)
Xinfa (1.5 nm)
Tangji (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 46 nm N 359
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 70 nm S 171
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 73 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 82 nm S 166 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 86 nm E 51 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Yulin, Guangxi
8.4 nm NE Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
12.0 nm NE Yulin Stadium
13.0 nm NW Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:25 2016