Qiudi, China Page

Other names: 球地

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9452 Longitude 110.1210 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 56' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40643

Weather Charts


Qiudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuwan (0.9 nm)
Wandong (2.0 nm)
Qinshan (2.7 nm)
Jiuwudi (3.3 nm)
Longquan (3.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.5 nm)
Datangbiao (1.2 nm)
Tanke (1.9 nm)
Liufeng (3.2 nm)
Fengzhen (3.6 nm)
Shangguo (2.1 nm)
Shapo (2.8 nm)
Liunancun (2.9 nm)
Liushi (3.0 nm)
Nanxiang (1.7 nm)
Longqinchong (2.3 nm)
Sande (2.7 nm)
Wangshi (2.9 nm)
Shuitian (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 23 nm N 345
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 69 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm N 332 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 83 nm E 99
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 96 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm S Yulin Stadium
18.8 nm S Yulin, Guangxi
18.8 nm S Lychee and Dog Meat Festival
18.3 nm SW Xingye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:26 2016