Pangushan, China Page

Other names: 盘古山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1341 Longitude 110.5500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19125

Weather Charts


Pangushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangshan (1.6 nm)
Gantang (1.9 nm)
Dadao (1.9 nm)
Fuzhu (2.3 nm)
Baizhu (2.5 nm)
Shenjing (2.6 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Lucaotang (1.2 nm)
Shangjiang (2.2 nm)
Shanwan (2.9 nm)
Xiajiang (2.8 nm)
Shilai (2.9 nm)
Boluoshan (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (1.7 nm)
Niaotang (2.0 nm)
Laojiang (2.1 nm)
Shuanghe (2.6 nm)
Wantang (2.9 nm)
Leilingdi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 28 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 84 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 92 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 103 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Wangtang, Lingchuan County
13.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.0 nm W 1983 Guilin Airport collision
14.4 nm NW Qixing District
14.7 nm NW The Chinese Language Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:10 2016