Fangshan, China Page

Other names: 芳山

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1394 Longitude 110.5210 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 22N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18284

Weather Charts


Fangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenjing (1.1 nm)
Zhatou (1.6 nm)
Lijia (1.8 nm)
Gurui (2.1 nm)
Wangtang (2.5 nm)
Zhulong (2.7 nm)
Gantang (1.0 nm)
Fuzhu (1.1 nm)
Shangjiang (1.5 nm)
Xiajiang (2.3 nm)
Chaotianxiang (2.4 nm)
Shilai (2.6 nm)
Fuzu (2.9 nm)
Pangushan (1.6 nm)
Lucaotang (2.1 nm)
Dadao (1.4 nm)
Baizhu (2.0 nm)
Ganzi (2.5 nm)
Pengshan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 26 nm W 280 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 83 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 92 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 102 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Wangtang, Lingchuan County
11.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.4 nm W 1983 Guilin Airport collision
12.9 nm NW Qixing District
13.3 nm NW The Chinese Language Institute
14.4 nm NW Yanshan District
14.7 nm NW Elephant Trunk Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:15 2016