Pancun, China Page

Other names: 潘村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0572 Longitude 109.8590 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29425

Weather Charts


Pancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiao (0.6 nm)
Nalu (1.1 nm)
Luoxiuhe (1.9 nm)
Liuya (1.9 nm)
Fuli (2.2 nm)
Xialuo (2.4 nm)
Xiangtian (1.3 nm)
Mulu (2.2 nm)
Shizishan (2.6 nm)
Liu'e (2.8 nm)
Aocun (0.5 nm)
Licun (0.8 nm)
Dalin (2.0 nm)
Xiadazhou (2.6 nm)
Chongtianqiao (1.4 nm)
Longtou Xincun (2.2 nm)
Longbao (2.5 nm)
Jicun (2.6 nm)
Longtou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 27 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 44 nm S 169
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 70 nm N 8 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm E 115 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SW Xiangzhou County
20.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.5 nm SW Liu River
23.7 nm SW Hongshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:27 2016