Nalu, China Page

Other names: 纳绿,Nalü

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0674 Longitude 109.8430 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 35E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25959

Weather Charts


Nalu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuli (1.3 nm)
Maimian (1.7 nm)
Sanli (2.0 nm)
Liuya (0.9 nm)
Mulu (1.7 nm)
Yanbi (2.0 nm)
Liu'e (2.1 nm)
Zhangpeng (2.6 nm)
Yecun (2.7 nm)
Pancun (1.1 nm)
Aocun (1.4 nm)
Xiangtian (1.5 nm)
Licun (1.7 nm)
Lijiao (0.6 nm)
Chongtianqiao (1.9 nm)
Luoxiuhe (2.0 nm)
Xialuo (2.4 nm)
Chongshan (2.5 nm)
Longtou Xincun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 26 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 45 nm S 168
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 69 nm N 8 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 85 nm E 115 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Xiangzhou County
19.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
23.3 nm SW Liu River
23.5 nm SW Hongshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:16 2016