Ouyang, China Page

Other names: 欧阳

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9332 Longitude 107.4220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5970

Weather Charts


Ouyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ouyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangdang (0.9 nm)
Xinmin (1.8 nm)
Lengpan (2.6 nm)
Shangtun (2.7 nm)
Xinbang (1.0 nm)
Zunliucun (1.8 nm)
Jiukan (2.2 nm)
Longnei (2.2 nm)
Liusicun (0.9 nm)
Tuoliang (1.4 nm)
Nasicun (1.5 nm)
Yingwang (1.5 nm)
Banniu (0.9 nm)
Nabu (1.4 nm)
Latun (1.8 nm)
Dongfeng (2.1 nm)
Banmeng (2.1 nm)
Banzhang (2.5 nm)
Nianlao (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 45 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 51 nm S 198
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 53 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 112 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Daxin County
24.5 nm N List of alumina refineries
25.9 nm SW Loran-C
38.3 nm E Zuo River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:17 2016