Luncun, China Page

Other names: 伦村

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1656 Longitude 109.9940 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36942

Weather Charts


Luncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengchi (0.9 nm)
Longqing (1.2 nm)
Wang'ercun (1.7 nm)
Renli (1.8 nm)
Changxue (2.0 nm)
Pingdi (1.8 nm)
Xinxu (1.9 nm)
Biancun (0.5 nm)
Guchi (1.1 nm)
Dacan (1.2 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Luming (1.8 nm)
Hekou (2.0 nm)
Huaping (2.0 nm)
Huilong (0.5 nm)
Guiling (0.8 nm)
Houcan (2.0 nm)
Xiaola (2.2 nm)
Longtun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 33 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 50 nm S 179
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 63 nm N 2 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 80 nm E 121 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm SW Xiangzhou County
25.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
29.9 nm NE Lipu County
31.4 nm NW Dajing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:10 2016