Dacan, China Page

Other names: 大蚕

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.1552 Longitude 110.0130 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28024

Weather Charts


Dacan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dacan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guiling (0.7 nm)
Huilong (0.9 nm)
Luncun (1.2 nm)
Dengchi (2.1 nm)
Biancun (0.9 nm)
Guchi (1.2 nm)
Luming (1.7 nm)
Xianglu (2.5 nm)
Xincun (0.6 nm)
Huaping (0.8 nm)
Xin'an (1.1 nm)
Heping (1.6 nm)
Longding (2.3 nm)
Hekou (0.8 nm)
Houcan (1.0 nm)
Dala (1.9 nm)
Liugui (2.0 nm)
Xiaola (2.0 nm)
Jiancun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 34 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 49 nm S 180
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 63 nm N 1 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm E 121 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 123 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm SW Xiangzhou County
26.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
29.6 nm NE Lipu County
32.6 nm NW Dajing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:16 2016