Longwan, China Page

Other names: 龙弯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2901 Longitude 110.9010 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 24N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28317

Weather Charts


Longwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadong (0.8 nm)
Xinhua (1.3 nm)
Tailang (1.6 nm)
Dapo (2.0 nm)
Jiaokou (2.0 nm)
Ducun (2.3 nm)
Silan (2.5 nm)
Guda (1.4 nm)
Wushuijiao (1.9 nm)
Pingzheng (2.5 nm)
Jiling (2.6 nm)
Zhonghe (1.5 nm)
Guliao (1.7 nm)
Maotang (1.3 nm)
Hekou (1.5 nm)
Xinzhongcun (1.8 nm)
Hanlang (1.9 nm)
Xinglong (2.3 nm)
Zengzidong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 21 nm E 62 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 49 nm W 273
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 51 nm E 131
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 99 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
19.8 nm NE Cangwu County
23.7 nm NE Changzhou District
24.7 nm NE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016