Jiaokou, China Page

Other names: 交口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.2731 Longitude 110.8690 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 8E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28302

Weather Charts


Jiaokou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaokou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silan (0.6 nm)
Guxiang (2.2 nm)
Tailang (0.6 nm)
Xinhua (1.4 nm)
Dadong (1.7 nm)
Wangguo (2.2 nm)
Ducun (2.3 nm)
Hekou (0.9 nm)
Xinzhongcun (1.0 nm)
Maotang (1.7 nm)
Hanlang (1.8 nm)
Longwan (2.0 nm)
Dapo (0.5 nm)
Daping (0.8 nm)
Xinglong (0.9 nm)
Fuzhu (1.3 nm)
Zengzidong (1.4 nm)
Jitan (1.9 nm)
Minle (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 23 nm E 62 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 47 nm W 274
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 52 nm E 129
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 98 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
21.8 nm NE Cangwu County
25.7 nm NE Changzhou District
26.7 nm NE Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016