Liujian, China Page

Other names: 六见

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0630 Longitude 106.9900 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6843

Weather Charts


Liujian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liulin (1.0 nm)
Xiangtun (2.5 nm)
Baijia (2.8 nm)
Nadang (3.0 nm)
Powang (3.2 nm)
Nale (3.2 nm)
Liulie (1.7 nm)
Bawang (2.2 nm)
Hezhui (2.8 nm)
Ceba (2.7 nm)
Fuxiang (3.2 nm)
Powan (3.5 nm)
Poyan (1.7 nm)
Aitun (2.1 nm)
Liaoxiang (2.2 nm)
Jialue (2.6 nm)
Nayao (2.1 nm)
Liuhong (2.9 nm)
Powang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 20 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 59 nm N 40 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 108 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
20.6 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.6 nm SW Youjiang District
22.7 nm SW Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:45 2016