Jialue, China Page

Other names: 甲略

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.0510 Longitude 107.0350 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 4N Long (DMS) 107° 2' 6E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6848

Weather Charts


Jialue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poyan (1.0 nm)
Liujian (2.6 nm)
Nayao (2.9 nm)
Aitun (1.3 nm)
Liaoxiang (1.7 nm)
Baijiucun (2.8 nm)
Xiabaijiucun (2.8 nm)
Ceba (3.0 nm)
Nongnu (3.2 nm)
Naye (1.7 nm)
Xialongbu (2.9 nm)
Nazao (2.9 nm)
Dongling (3.1 nm)
Nongshen (3.1 nm)
Nachuang (0.9 nm)
Liuhong (1.9 nm)
Bamiao (1.9 nm)
Liuguan (2.9 nm)
Liuzhi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 20 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 58 nm N 38 China Express Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 106 nm S 143 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.2 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.6 nm W Youjiang District
24.7 nm W Baise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:49 2016