Lingtou, China Page

Other names: 岭头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6390 Longitude 109.8450 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 42E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Lingtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macun (1.5 nm)
Daming (1.8 nm)
Tongmu (2.0 nm)
Jiujie (2.8 nm)
Shanjiao (1.8 nm)
Erlong (1.8 nm)
Zhilan (2.1 nm)
Shilongdi (2.4 nm)
Pangzhai (0.7 nm)
Buyue (1.4 nm)
Shatan (1.5 nm)
Bajian (1.9 nm)
Guchang (2.8 nm)
Minxing (2.8 nm)
Goucun (0.8 nm)
Youlan (1.1 nm)
Banlin (1.5 nm)
Dawan (2.0 nm)
Diaosi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 36 nm N 16 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 35 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm S 173
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 104 nm E 132 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm N Yongfu County
22.6 nm SW Dajing Station
24.8 nm SW Viséan
24.8 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:31 2016