Banlin, China Page

Other names: 板林

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6155 Longitude 109.8360 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Banlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macun (1.3 nm)
Daming (1.4 nm)
Jiujie (1.8 nm)
Taipingzhou (2.2 nm)
Shangshuiying (2.2 nm)
Taiyang (2.4 nm)
Youlan (0.4 nm)
Lingtou (1.5 nm)
Pangzhai (2.0 nm)
Buyue (2.8 nm)
Tongmu (2.9 nm)
Goucun (1.1 nm)
Diaosi (1.9 nm)
Shatan (2.5 nm)
Dawan (0.6 nm)
Dongkou (2.1 nm)
Bandong (2.5 nm)
Xiadui (2.4 nm)
Liumai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 34 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 37 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 77 nm S 172
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 104 nm E 131 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SW Dajing Station
23.5 nm N Yongfu County
23.7 nm SW Viséan
23.7 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:35 2016