Lianjing, China Page

Other names: 连境

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3528 Longitude 106.1280 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 10N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts


Lianjing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongsuo (2.6 nm)
Malie (2.8 nm)
Dawennei (0.9 nm)
Daquan (2.0 nm)
Bafu (2.5 nm)
Dadong (2.6 nm)
Daxiang (3.1 nm)
Dagen (1.0 nm)
Yanghua (1.0 nm)
Mahua (1.5 nm)
Dazengshang (1.8 nm)
Daxie (2.8 nm)
Dahua (3.2 nm)
Daba (1.3 nm)
Dahui (1.7 nm)
Guoluo (2.0 nm)
Da'ang (2.9 nm)
Jiaohuai (3.1 nm)
Liangbu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 50 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 92 nm S 143
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 122 nm N 44 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW 106th meridian east
18.2 nm W Napo County
22.9 nm S Pác Bó
26.2 nm S Hà Quảng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016