Liangfeng, China Page

Other names: 良丰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0289 Longitude 106.4970 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 44N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtun (0.5 nm)
Sanyou (1.1 nm)
Rentun (1.1 nm)
Xingtun (1.7 nm)
Daluo (1.9 nm)
Weixincun (2.1 nm)
Tuotun (2.3 nm)
Huatong (0.9 nm)
Qunce (1.0 nm)
Nashe (1.5 nm)
Nongbiao (1.7 nm)
Paitun (2.0 nm)
Wuquan (2.0 nm)
Nalong (2.1 nm)
Hetun (2.3 nm)
Bade (2.4 nm)
Paiwei (0.3 nm)
Lixing (2.0 nm)
Aibu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 48 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 64 nm S 147
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 119 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm S Trùng Khánh District
12.6 nm SW Longbang
14.8 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
16.2 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:33 2016