Bade, China Page

Other names: 八德

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0670 Longitude 106.4870 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 1N Long (DMS) 106° 29' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bade Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bade Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bade Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hetun (0.3 nm)
Diantun (0.8 nm)
Gongtun (0.9 nm)
Chengliang (1.3 nm)
Fuliang (1.4 nm)
Changfu (1.8 nm)
Nawang (2.0 nm)
Nalong (1.0 nm)
Nashe (1.2 nm)
Wuquan (1.7 nm)
Paitun (0.6 nm)
Nongbiao (0.8 nm)
Huatong (1.5 nm)
Xingtun (1.8 nm)
Sanyou (1.9 nm)
Qunce (2.0 nm)
Liangfeng (2.4 nm)
Paiwei (2.4 nm)
Weixincun (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 66 nm S 148
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 120 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW Longbang
15.0 nm S Trùng Khánh District
16.4 nm SW Trà Lĩnh District
18.1 nm SE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:38 2016