Jiumi, China Page

Other names: 九米

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3727 Longitude 106.4830 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 22N Long (DMS) 106° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10902

Weather Charts


Jiumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Da'ao (1.7 nm)
Damaoping (2.1 nm)
Huanggang (2.2 nm)
Weili (3.0 nm)
Lansha (1.4 nm)
Jinbao (2.4 nm)
Shangdonglan (2.5 nm)
Donglan (2.7 nm)
Lansha (1.8 nm)
Weifu (2.1 nm)
Pingzhe (2.5 nm)
Jinbao (2.8 nm)
Baihe (3.1 nm)
Yaohao (1.2 nm)
Banang (2.3 nm)
Yaoma (2.3 nm)
Qijin (2.4 nm)
Jiugui (2.7 nm)
Guoli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 47 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 71 nm E 68 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 93 nm W 297 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE Lingyun County
4.9 nm E Sicheng, Lingyun County
15.2 nm W Tianlin County
26.0 nm N Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:08 2016